Level |
Date |
Time |
Home |
Opponent |
Result |
Score |
Record |
Varsity |
Aug 19, 2023 |
9:00 AM |
away |
@ Rio Americano |
|
0-0 |
- |
JV |
Aug 19, 2023 |
10:20 AM |
home |
St. Mary's |
|
0-0 |
- |
Varsity |
Aug 19, 2023 |
10:20 AM |
neutral |
St. Mary's |
|
0-0 |
- |
JV |
Aug 19, 2023 |
1:00 PM |
home |
Rio Americano |
|
0-0 |
- |
JV |
Aug 24, 2023 |
5:00 PM |
|
Meet the Marauders |
|
0-0 |
- |
Frosh |
Aug 24, 2023 |
5:00 PM |
|
Meet the Marauders |
|
0-0 |
- |
Varsity |
Aug 24, 2023 |
5:00 PM |
|
Meet the Marauders |
|
0-0 |
- |
Varsity |
Aug 26, 2023 |
8:00 AM |
away |
@ Miramonte |
|
0-0 |
- |
Varsity |
Aug 26, 2023 |
9:15 AM |
neutral |
Sacred Heart |
|
0-0 |
- |
JV |
Aug 26, 2023 |
12:00 PM |
away |
@ Miramonte - Scrimmage |
T |
0-0 |
0-0-1 |
JV |
Aug 26, 2023 |
1:00 PM |
neutral |
Sacred Heart |
|
0-0 |
0-0-1 |
JV |
Sep 1, 2023 |
12:00 AM |
neutral |
Del Oro - Whitney JV Tournament |
W |
8-7 |
1-0-1 |
JV |
Sep 1, 2023 |
7:50 AM |
neutral |
Inderkum - Whitney JV Tournament |
W |
20-4 |
2-0-1 |
Frosh |
Sep 1, 2023 |
4:10 PM |
neutral |
Vintage - Whitney JV Tournament |
W |
4-2 |
1-0 |
Frosh |
Sep 1, 2023 |
5:30 PM |
neutral |
Woodcreek - Whitney JV Tournament |
W |
10-2 |
2-0 |
JV |
Sep 2, 2023 |
7:30 AM |
neutral |
Rocklin- Whitney JV Tournement |
L |
9-3 |
2-1-1 |
Frosh |
Sep 2, 2023 |
8:15 AM |
neutral |
Mira Loma - Whitney JV Tournament |
W |
4-0 |
3-0 |
Varsity |
Sep 2, 2023 |
10:30 AM |
home |
Valley Christian |
W |
20-14 |
1-0 |
Varsity |
Sep 2, 2023 |
2:30 PM |
home |
Del Oro |
W |
16-11 |
2-0 |
Frosh |
Sep 2, 2023 |
3:00 PM |
neutral |
Rocklin - Whitney JV Tournament |
L |
16-0 |
3-1 |
JV |
Sep 2, 2023 |
4:40 PM |
neutral |
Del Oro @Whitney JV Tournament |
L |
6-5 |
2-2-1 |
JV |
Sep 7, 2023 |
5:00 PM |
away |
@ St. Mary's |
W |
16-2 |
3-2-1 |
Varsity |
Sep 7, 2023 |
7:00 PM |
away |
@ St. Mary's |
W |
22-11 |
3-0 |
Frosh |
Sep 8, 2023 |
4:30 PM |
neutral |
Sacred Heart Prep - Bellarmine Tournament |
L |
8-3 |
3-2 |
Frosh |
Sep 8, 2023 |
5:55 PM |
away |
@ Bellarmine - Bellarmine Tournament |
W |
6-4 |
4-2 |
Frosh |
Sep 8, 2023 |
6:34 PM |
neutral |
Serra - Bellarmine Tournament |
W |
10-4 |
5-2 |
Varsity |
Sep 15, 2023 |
12:00 AM |
neutral |
Serra - St. Francis Tournament |
W |
15-7 |
4-0 |
Varsity |
Sep 16, 2023 |
12:00 PM |
neutral |
Harker - St. Francis Tournament |
L |
15-12 |
4-1 |
Varsity |
Sep 16, 2023 |
3:30 PM |
neutral |
Buchanan - St. Francis Tournamnet |
W |
13-12 |
5-1 |
Varsity |
Sep 22, 2023 |
10:00 AM |
home |
North gate - Grizzly Classic |
W |
22-17 |
6-1 |
Varsity |
Sep 22, 2023 |
1:00 PM |
home |
Clovis - Grizzly Classic |
W |
17-13 |
7-1 |
JV |
Sep 22, 2023 |
2:00 PM |
home |
Granite Bay - JV 1 - Sac JV Tournament |
L |
8-5 |
3-3-1 |
JV |
Sep 22, 2023 |
2:45 PM |
neutral |
Lodi - JV 2 - Sac JV Tournament |
L |
15-4 |
3-4-1 |
JV |
Sep 22, 2023 |
4:15 PM |
home |
McClatchy - JV 1 - Sac JV Tournament |
W |
8-1 |
4-4-1 |
Frosh |
Sep 22, 2023 |
4:15 PM |
neutral |
Ponderosa - JHS 3-Sac JV Tournament |
L |
17-2 |
5-3 |
JV |
Sep 22, 2023 |
5:45 PM |
neutral |
Rocklin - JV 2 - Sac JV Tournament |
W |
13-3 |
5-4-1 |
Frosh |
Sep 22, 2023 |
6:30 PM |
neutral |
Nevada Union - JHS 3 - Sac JV Tournament |
L |
18-1 |
5-4 |
JV |
Sep 23, 2023 |
9:00 AM |
home |
Rocklin - JV 1 - Sac JV Tournament |
L |
5-4 |
5-5-1 |
JV |
Sep 23, 2023 |
9:50 AM |
neutral |
Rio Americano- JV 2 - Sac JV Tournament |
W |
9-7 |
6-5-1 |
Frosh |
Sep 23, 2023 |
10:40 AM |
neutral |
Rocklin - JHS 3 - Sac JV Tournament |
L |
10-3 |
5-5 |
JV |
Sep 23, 2023 |
12:00 PM |
home |
Davis - JV 1 - Sac JV Tournament |
L |
13-7 |
6-6-1 |
Frosh |
Sep 23, 2023 |
12:45 PM |
neutral |
JV 2 - JHS 3- Sac JV Tournament |
L |
14-3 |
5-3 |
JV |
Sep 23, 2023 |
12:45 PM |
neutral |
JHS 3 - JV 2- Sac JV Tournament |
W |
14-3 |
7-6-1 |
Frosh |
Sep 27, 2023 |
7:00 PM |
away |
@ Rio Americano |
W |
13-6 |
6-6 |
Varsity |
Sep 29, 2023 |
10:00 AM |
neutral |
Orange Lutheran High School |
L |
21-8 |
7-2 |
Varsity |
Sep 29, 2023 |
3:00 PM |
neutral |
Woodrow Wilson - S & R Tournament |
L |
15-11 |
7-3 |
Frosh |
Sep 30, 2023 |
8:50 AM |
home |
Rocklin - Jesuit Jamboree |
L |
12-8 |
6-7 |
JV |
Sep 30, 2023 |
9:40 AM |
home |
Davis - Jesuit Jamboree |
L |
9-2 |
7-7-1 |
Varsity |
Sep 30, 2023 |
10:00 AM |
neutral |
Irvine - S & R Tournament |
W |
13-11 |
8-3 |
JV |
Sep 30, 2023 |
1:50 PM |
home |
Rocklin - Jesuit Jamboree |
W |
4-3 |
8-7-1 |
Frosh |
Sep 30, 2023 |
2:40 PM |
home |
Acalanes - Jesuit Jamboree |
|
0-0 |
6-7 |
Varsity |
Sep 30, 2023 |
3:30 PM |
neutral |
Mento - S & R Tournament |
W |
15-14 |
9-3 |
JV |
Sep 30, 2023 |
4:10 PM |
home |
Bellarmine- Jesuit Jamboree |
L |
8-3 |
8-8-1 |
Varsity |
Oct 3, 2023 |
3:45 PM |
neutral |
Franklin |
W |
32-0 |
10-3 |
JV |
Oct 4, 2023 |
4:30 PM |
home |
Granite Bay |
|
0-0 |
7-7-1 |
Varsity |
Oct 4, 2023 |
7:30 PM |
neutral |
Granite Bay |
W |
11-7 |
11-3 |
Frosh |
Oct 6, 2023 |
TBD |
away |
@ McClatchy JV Tournament |
|
0-0 |
6-7 |
JV |
Oct 6, 2023 |
2:00 PM |
neutral |
De La Salle - St. Mary's JV Invitational |
L |
6-3 |
8-9-1 |
Varsity |
Oct 6, 2023 |
2:15 PM |
neutral |
Los Altos - Jesuit Classic |
W |
15-8 |
12-3 |
JV |
Oct 6, 2023 |
4:00 PM |
neutral |
St. Ignatius - St. Mary's JV Invitational |
W |
9-3 |
9-9-1 |
Varsity |
Oct 6, 2023 |
7:40 PM |
neutral |
Clovis North - Jesuit Classic |
L |
14-10 |
12-4 |
Frosh |
Oct 7, 2023 |
8:00 AM |
away |
@ McClatchy @ McClatchy JV Tournament |
|
0-0 |
6-7 |
JV |
Oct 7, 2023 |
10:00 AM |
away |
@ @ St. Mary's - St. Mary's JV Invitational |
W |
14-1 |
10-9-1 |
Varsity |
Oct 7, 2023 |
10:10 AM |
neutral |
Murrieta Valley - Jesuit Classic |
W |
14-12 |
13-4 |
Frosh |
Oct 7, 2023 |
12:10 PM |
neutral |
Del Oro @ McClatchy Tournament |
|
0-0 |
6-7 |
JV |
Oct 7, 2023 |
12:45 PM |
neutral |
Bellarmine - St. Mary's JV Invitaional |
W |
13-7 |
11-9-1 |
Frosh |
Oct 7, 2023 |
3:30 PM |
neutral |
Rio JV @ McClatchy Tournament |
|
0-0 |
6-7 |
Frosh |
Oct 11, 2023 |
7:00 PM |
away |
@ Rio Americano |
|
0-0 |
6-7 |
Frosh |
Oct 12, 2023 |
3:30 PM |
home |
Rocklin |
|
3-1 |
6-7 |
JV |
Oct 12, 2023 |
4:30 PM |
home |
Rocklin |
L |
13-8 |
11-10-1 |
Varsity |
Oct 12, 2023 |
6:00 PM |
home |
Rocklin |
L |
10-9 |
13-5 |
JV |
Oct 13, 2023 |
3:30 PM |
neutral |
Archbiship Mitty @ NorCal JV Championships |
W |
7-3 |
12-10-1 |
JV |
Oct 13, 2023 |
6:50 PM |
neutral |
Campolindo @ Nor Cal JV Championships |
L |
10-3 |
12-11-1 |
JV |
Oct 14, 2023 |
9:00 AM |
neutral |
Davis @ NorCal JV Championships |
W |
5-4 |
13-11-1 |
JV |
Oct 14, 2023 |
1:10 PM |
neutral |
St Francis @ NorCal JV Championships |
L |
12-7 |
13-12-1 |
Varsity |
Oct 17, 2023 |
6:00 PM |
away |
@ Rio Americano |
L |
15-11 |
13-6 |
JV |
Oct 17, 2023 |
7:00 PM |
away |
@ Rio Americano |
L |
6-5 |
13-13-1 |
Varsity |
Oct 20, 2023 |
10:00 AM |
neutral |
Bishop’s- Memorial Cup |
L |
17-5 |
13-7 |
Varsity |
Oct 20, 2023 |
2:40 PM |
neutral |
Wilson - Memorial Cup |
L |
14-12 |
13-8 |
Varsity |
Oct 21, 2023 |
8:00 AM |
neutral |
San Clemente- Memorial Cup |
W |
11-5 |
14-8 |
Varsity |
Oct 21, 2023 |
12:00 PM |
neutral |
Buchanan - Memorial Cup |
L |
13-12 |
14-8 |
JV |
Oct 25, 2023 |
4:30 PM |
home |
Davis |
L |
6-2 |
13-14-1 |
Varsity |
Oct 25, 2023 |
6:00 PM |
home |
Davis |
L |
16-11 |
14-9 |
Varsity |
Nov 1, 2023 |
5:30 PM |
neutral |
Davis |
W |
22-2 |
15-10 |
Varsity |
Nov 3, 2023 |
5:30 PM |
neutral |
Turlock - Section Playoffs |
W |
18-11 |
16-10 |
Varsity |
Nov 8, 2023 |
5:30 PM |
neutral |
Davis - Section Semi-Final Playoff |
L |
14-7 |
16-11 |